Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MusicfestNW
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MusicfestNW
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Ash Street Saloon
All
21+
Backspace
All
All Ages
Bagdad Theater
All
All Ages
Berbati's Pan
All
21+
Bunk Bar
All
21+
Crystal Ballroom
All
All Ages
Dante's
All
21+
Doug Fir
All
21+
Hawthorne Theatre
All
All Ages
Holocene
All
21+
Jimmy Mak's
All
21+
Kennedy School
All
All Ages
Mississippi Studios
All
21+
Pioneer Courthouse Square
All
All Ages
Roseland Theater
All
All Ages
Rotture
All
21+
Satyricon
All
All Ages
Slabtown Community Festival
All
All Ages
Someday Lounge
All
21+
Wonder Ballroom
All
21+
All Ages
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, September 8
Comcast and opbmusic stage at the Crystal Ballroom
8:45pm •
Devonwho
10:00pm •
Panda Bear
Thursday
, September 9
Ash St. Saloon
9:00pm •
Drunk Ladies
10:00pm •
Leaders
11:00pm •
Garotas Suecas
11:55pm •
The Bellrays
Comcast and KNRK stage at the Crystal Ballroom
8:00pm •
Past Lives
9:00pm •
Ted Leo & the Pharmacists
10:30pm •
The Thermals
Heineken stage at Dante's
9:00pm •
The Thornes
10:00pm •
Rabbits
11:00pm •
Red Fang
11:55pm •
Baroness
Holocene
9:00pm •
ASSS
10:00pm •
The Dangerous Boys Club
11:00pm •
Reporter
11:55pm •
Cold Cave
Jack Daniels and opbmusic stage at Berbati's Pan
9:00pm •
Mbilly
10:00pm •
Sallie Ford & the Sound Outside
11:00pm •
Frank Turner
11:55pm •
Justin Townes Earle
Nike Sportswear stage at the Wonder Ballroom
4:30pm •
Washed Out
5:30pm •
Phantogram
7:00pm •
Ra Ra Riot
Roseland Theater
8:00pm •
Rude Dudes
9:00pm •
Deelay Ceelay
10:00pm •
Big Freedia
11:00pm •
Major Lazer
Toyota Antics and KEXP stage at Doug Fir
9:00pm •
Joshua Morrison
10:00pm •
Damion Suomi & the Minor Prophets
11:00pm •
Rocky Votolato
11:55pm •
David Bazan
Whole Foods Market stage at Mississippi Studios
7:30pm •
Henry Wagons
8:30pm •
The Alialujah Choir
9:30pm •
Mike Coykendall
10:30pm •
Mark Olson
11:55pm •
A.A. Bondy
Friday
, September 10
Ash St. Saloon
8:00pm •
Sara Jackson-Holman
9:00pm •
Casey Neill
10:00pm •
Austin Lucas
11:00pm •
The Slants
11:55pm •
New York Rifles
Backspace
7:00pm •
Candy Claws
8:00pm •
Astrology
9:00pm •
Wampire
10:00pm •
Magic Kids
11:00pm •
Abe Vigoda
Bagdad Theater
7:00pm •
Mogwai Burning
Comcast and KNRK stage at the Crystal Ballroom
9:00pm •
Dan Mangan
10:00pm •
Bobby Bare Jr.
11:00pm •
Okkervil River
Hawthorne Theatre
8:00pm •
Guidance Counselor
9:00pm •
Let's Wrestle
10:00pm •
Morning Teleportation
11:00pm •
Man Man
Heineken stage at Dante's
9:30pm •
Pure Country Gold
10:30pm •
Haunted George
11:30pm •
Thee Oh Sees
Holocene
8:30pm •
Swim Swam Swum
9:30pm •
Nice Nice
10:30pm •
White Hinterland
11:30pm •
AU
Jack Daniels and opbmusic stage at Berbati's Pan
9:00pm •
Old Light
10:00pm •
Kevin Devine
11:00pm •
Black Prairie
11:55pm •
Richmond Fontaine
Jimmy Mak's
8:00pm •
Brownish Black
9:00pm •
Fractal Quintet
10:00pm •
Phantom Jameson
11:00pm •
Barry Hampton & the Triple Grip
11:55pm •
Devin Phillips
Nike Sportswear stage at the Wonder Ballroom
4:30pm •
Male Bonding
5:30pm •
Surfer Blood
7:00pm •
Black Lips
Roseland Theater
8:00pm •
Animal Farm
9:00pm •
Grieves w/ Budo
10:00pm •
Wiz Khalifa
Rotture
9:00pm •
Graintable
10:00pm •
Ryan Organ
11:00pm •
Tyler Tastemaker
11:55pm •
Lazer Sword
Satyricon
8:00pm •
Raw Nerves
9:00pm •
Broadway Calls
10:00pm •
Death By Stereo
11:00pm •
Trash Talk
Slabtown Community Festival
6:00pm •
Lord's Own Choir
7:00pm •
Pancake Breakfast
8:00pm •
Sassparilla
9:00pm •
Shaky Hands
Someday Lounge
8:30pm •
Boy Eats Drum Machine
9:30pm •
Finn Riggins
10:30pm •
Jared Mees & the Grown Children
11:30pm •
Y La Bamba
Toyota Antics and KEXP stage at Doug Fir
9:00pm •
S. Carey
10:00pm •
Mimicking Birds
11:00pm •
The Cave Singers
11:55pm •
The Tallest Man on Earth
Whole Foods Market stage at Mississippi Studios
9:00pm •
People Eating People
10:00pm •
Hosannas
11:00pm •
The Minus 5
11:55pm •
Shonen Knife
Saturday
, September 11
Ash St. Saloon
1:00am •
The Dry County Crooks
8:00pm •
Dinner for Wolves
9:00pm •
Don't
10:00pm •
Unnatural Helpers
11:00pm •
Pierced Arrows
11:55pm •
The Zeros
Backspace
8:00pm •
And And And
9:00pm •
The Globes
10:00pm •
BOAT
11:00pm •
Titus Andronicus
Bunk Bar
7:00pm •
Sean Flinn
8:00pm •
The Parson Red Heads
9:00pm •
The Glib
10:00pm •
AgesAndAges
11:00pm •
Anders Parker
11:55pm •
Monarques
Comcast and KNRK stage at the Crystal Ballroom
9:00pm •
Tu Fawning
10:00pm •
Akron/Family
11:00pm •
Menomena
Hawthorne Theatre
8:00pm •
Grynch
9:00pm •
TxE
10:00pm •
Debaser
11:00pm •
People Under the Stairs
Heineken stage at Dante's
12:30am •
The Gories
9:00pm •
Dirtclodfight
10:00pm •
Atomic 61
11:00pm •
Tyvek
11:55pm •
NoMeansNo
Holocene
9:00pm •
The Upsidedown
10:00pm •
Dat'r
11:00pm •
DJ Beyonda
11:55pm •
Big Freedia
Jack Daniels and opbmusic stage at Berbati's Pan
1:00am •
The Builders & the Butchers
9:00pm •
The Head and The Heart
10:00pm •
Dirty Mittens
11:00pm •
Suckers
11:55pm •
The Dodos
Jimmy Mak's
8:00pm •
Mosley Wotta
9:00pm •
THEESatisfaction
10:00pm •
Cloudy October
11:00pm •
Champagne Champagne
11:55pm •
Shabazz Palaces
Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
4:00pm •
WEINLAND
5:00pm •
Blue Giant
6:00pm •
Laura Veirs
7:30pm •
The Decemberists
MusicfestNW and KUFO stage at The Wonder Ballroom
9:00pm •
Bad City
10:15pm •
The Smashing Pumpkins
Roseland Theater
9:00pm •
YOB
10:00pm •
Scott Kelly (of Neurosis)
11:00pm •
Sleep performing Holy Mountain
Rotture
8:00pm •
Permanent Wave
9:00pm •
Sistafist
10:00pm •
Boy Joy
11:00pm •
Lovers
11:55pm •
MEN
Satyricon
7:00pm •
Murderess
8:00pm •
Heiress
9:00pm •
Ceremony
10:00pm •
Toxic Holocaust
11:00pm •
From Ashes Rise
Slabtown Community Festival
6:00pm •
Richie Young of Loch Lomond
7:00pm •
Aan
8:00pm •
Karl Blau
9:00pm •
Dolorean
Someday Lounge
12:30am •
Typhoon
Toyota Antics and KEXP stage at Doug Fir
9:00pm •
Cheap Girls
10:00pm •
Jeff the Brotherhood
11:00pm •
Free Energy
11:55pm •
Japandroids
Whole Foods Market stage at Mississippi Studios
9:00pm •
Barton Carroll
10:00pm •
The Mynabirds
11:00pm •
Portland Cello Project
11:55pm •
Crooked Fingers
Sunday
, September 12
Kennedy School
1:00pm •
You Who: A children's rock variety show with The Thermals
Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
4:00pm •
Talkdemonic
5:00pm •
The Helio Sequence
6:00pm •
The Walkmen
7:30pm •
The National
Timezone
MusicfestNW
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
MusicfestNW
Sep 8
-
12, 2010
Wednesday
, September 8
Thursday
, September 9
Friday
, September 10
Saturday
, September 11
Sunday
, September 12
Filter By Venue
Portland, OR
Sort schedule by Venue
Ash St. Saloon
Backspace
Bagdad Theater
Bunk Bar
Comcast and KNRK stage at the Crystal Ballroom
Comcast and opbmusic stage at the Crystal Ballroom
Hawthorne Theatre
Heineken stage at Dante's
Holocene
Jack Daniels and opbmusic stage at Berbati's Pan
Jimmy Mak's
Kennedy School
Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
MusicfestNW and KUFO stage at The Wonder Ballroom
Nike Sportswear stage at the Wonder Ballroom
Roseland Theater
Rotture
Satyricon
Slabtown Community Festival
Someday Lounge
Toyota Antics and KEXP stage at Doug Fir
Whole Foods Market stage at Mississippi Studios
Filter By Type
Ash Street Saloon
All
21+
Backspace
All
All Ages
Bagdad Theater
All
All Ages
Berbati's Pan
All
21+
Bunk Bar
All
21+
Crystal Ballroom
All
All Ages
Dante's
All
21+
Doug Fir
All
21+
Hawthorne Theatre
All
All Ages
Holocene
All
21+
Jimmy Mak's
All
21+
Kennedy School
All
All Ages
Mississippi Studios
All
21+
Pioneer Courthouse Square
All
All Ages
Roseland Theater
All
All Ages
Rotture
All
21+
Satyricon
All
All Ages
Slabtown Community Festival
All
All Ages
Someday Lounge
All
21+
Wonder Ballroom
All
21+
All Ages
Recently Active Attendees
A
ayapie
Mason Bushard
Vee Hua 華婷婷
Elspeth Cowell
michael sulis
Stephen Scalpone
Matthew Kauffman Smith
Joy Lai
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, September 8
Thursday
, September 9
Friday
, September 10
Saturday
, September 11
Sunday
, September 12
Venue
Ash St. Saloon
Backspace
Bagdad Theater
Bunk Bar
Comcast and KNRK stage at the Crystal Ballroom
Comcast and opbmusic stage at the Crystal Ballroom
Hawthorne Theatre
Heineken stage at Dante's
Holocene
Jack Daniels and opbmusic stage at Berbati's Pan
Jimmy Mak's
Kennedy School
Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
MusicfestNW and KUFO stage at The Wonder Ballroom
Nike Sportswear stage at the Wonder Ballroom
Roseland Theater
Rotture
Satyricon
Slabtown Community Festival
Someday Lounge
Toyota Antics and KEXP stage at Doug Fir
Whole Foods Market stage at Mississippi Studios
Session Type
Ash Street Saloon
All
21+
Backspace
All
All Ages
Bagdad Theater
All
All Ages
Berbati's Pan
All
21+
Bunk Bar
All
21+
Crystal Ballroom
All
All Ages
Dante's
All
21+
Doug Fir
All
21+
Hawthorne Theatre
All
All Ages
Holocene
All
21+
Jimmy Mak's
All
21+
Kennedy School
All
All Ages
Mississippi Studios
All
21+
Pioneer Courthouse Square
All
All Ages
Roseland Theater
All
All Ages
Rotture
All
21+
Satyricon
All
All Ages
Slabtown Community Festival
All
All Ages
Someday Lounge
All
21+
Wonder Ballroom
All
21+
All Ages
Other Filters